English
About ACPPRC
Brief Introduction
Eighth Term Committee
Seventh Term Committee
Sixth Term Committee
Fifth Term Committee
Fourth Term Committee
Third Term Committee
Second Term Committee
First Term Committee
 
ACPPRC 6th Term Executive Committee Members
Chairman: William Chiu  JP
Deputy Chairmen: Dr.Tony Goh, Prof. Qun Shao, Simon Mu, Rae Yuan, David Wang (NSW), Dr.Peter Yeoh(Queensland), L.M. Louey(Victoria), Yi Wu Ruan(Melbourne), Yong Koh(South Australia), Adolfo Tchia (Northern Territory), Bang Zhao Pan (Western Australia)
Vice Chairmen: Amen Lee, Tie Shen, Richard Lu, Edwin Kwan, Blossom Chang, Peter Chen, Eng Joo Ang, Charlton Lok, Susan Han, Patricia Quah, David Luu, Katie Young OAM, Hung Ly, Pearl Lin, Stephen Gao, Victor Tian, Dr. Leng Tan, Stephen Huang
Secretary General: Prof. Qun Shao
Deputy Secretary General: Katie Young OAM, Pearl Lin, Victor Tian
Treasurer: Susan Han
Deputy Treasurer: Dr. Leng Tan, David Luu
Executive Members: John Sheen, Sunny Miu, ChangGeng Jiang, Rong Ming Wei, Wei Lian Jiang, Dr.Henry He, Rosita Ang, Norman Li, John Qian, Patty Cao, Josephine Lam, Brian Jiang, Keng Seng Quah, Rui Wang, Zhaoyang Qin, Xiuming Liu, Joanna Hu, David Chen, Pu Guang Han, Michael Xu, Suzanne Qiu
Members: Simon Low, Emma  Lau, Mito Lee, Peter Ji, Norman Li, Winson Ng, Mary Shen, Zhengguo Chen, Paul Chang, Kiing H Law, James Yuk Lun Leung, Robert Chan, Frank Hsu, Shufen Wang, Peter Rao, Victor Wong, Weiying Chen, Shan Chin Su, Billy Han, Guo Zhong Jiang, Xiaoyang Feng, Ge Yu, Holly Huang, Tim Zhang, Phoebe Alexander, Sun An Yin, Cheng Mei Ching Huang, Wei Wen Hsu Lay, Luis Lay, Ming Hsiung Hwang, Hsiu Ying Yu, Pen Chun Hu, Annie Lee, Dr.Ven Tan, Zhiwei Yang
 
ACPPRC 6th Term Honorary Board
Patrons: The Hon. Gough Whitlam, former Prime Minister of Australia
The Rt. Hon. Malcolm Fraser AC CH, former Prime Minister of Australia
The Hon. Bob Hawke AC, former Prime Minister of Australia
Senior Honorary Chairmen: Frank Chou OAM, Fai Yuen Lam, Xiang Mo Huang
Honorary Chairmen: Elsie  Leung, Juen Tsch Kao, Ven. Chin Kung, Rev. Shin Kuan, Kam Chung Chan, Chi Ming Lam, Stephen Chen, Bing Wen Huang, Jin Wen Lin, Jenny Wong, Fei Peng Wu, Wai Yee Ng, Ye Guang Xue, Shui He Xue, Shui Hua Xue, Longxiong Zhuo, Honghe Liu, Zhicai Zheng, Tongliang Zheng, Shengliang Li, Wing To, Yi Lin, Wilson Huixiong Xue, Ho Ming Cheng, Helen Xiao, Anne Bi, Lian Yuan Ji, Yan Zi Xu, Xue Ping Liu, Chen Bin, Ruwu Zhuang, Zhanhui Lin, Chuangxiong Luo, Wencheng Guo, Hanming Zheng, Xiongming Xie, Jinyu Li
Honorary Advisers: Dr. Paul Chang, George Mo, Hung  Ly, William Yee, Simon  Koh, Ken Wong, Kam Wah Yeoh, Eugene Liu, S.J. Zappia, JiaWei Yu, Jack Lee, Benny Chan, Simon Low, Peter Sinn
Advisers: Senator Hon Nick Bolkus, Ms Sonia Hornery, Ms Virginia Judge, Mr Henry Tsang, Hon. Hong Lim MP, Hon. John Mills, Hon Dr. Meredith Burgmann, Hon. Helen Sham-Ho, Robert Ho  OAM, Mr Jeff  Hunter, Prof. John Yu  AC
Legal  Advisers: Jim Harrowell, Edwin Kwan, James Lee
Overseas Advisers: Charles Wang(USA), Jin Hua Wen (Russia), George  Koo (USA), Amorn Apithanakoon (Thailand), Dr. Chan Cheng (Britain), Shun Yuan Chen (France), Dr. Heng Ko Lei (Britain), Fuying Zeng (Phillipines), Kang Min Xia (Germany), Benito Tiat (Phillipines), David  Wang (Hong Kong, China), Fu Gen Chen (Japan), Albert S.C. Young (Hong Kong, China), Haijie Ye (Germany), Yongsheng Jiang (Mozambique), Stephen Wang (Newzealand), Hongwei Song (Vanuatu), Sato Kilman (Vanuatu)