English
About ACPPRC
Brief Introduction
Eighth Term Committee
Seventh Term Committee
Sixth Term Committee
Fifth Term Committee
Fourth Term Committee
Third Term Committee
Second Term Committee
First Term Committee
 
ACPPRC 5th Term Executive Committee Members
Chairman: William Chiu  JP
Deputy Executive Chairmen: Dr.Tony Goh, Dr.Ven Tan, David Wang (NSW), Dr.Peter Yeoh(Queensland), L.M. Louey(Victoria), Yi Wu Ruan(Melbourne), Yong Koh(South Australia), Adolfo Tchia(Northern Territory)
Vice Chairmen: Amen Lee, Tie Shen, Rae Yuan, Richard Lu, Edwin Kwan, Blossom Chang, Peter Chen, Eng Joo Ang, Charlton Lok, Simon Mu, Prof. Qun Shao, Susan Han, Patricia Quah, David Luu, Katie Young OAM, Hung Ly, Zhiwei Yang
Secretary General: Prof. Qun Shao
Deputy Secretary General: Katie Young OAM, Pearl Lin, Victor Tian
Treasurer: Susan Han
Deputy Treasurer: Dr. Leng Tan, David Luu
Executive Members: Pearl Lin, Stephen Gao, John Sheen, Guo Zhong Jiang, Sunny Miu, ChangGeng Jiang, Rong Ming Wei, Wei Lian Jiang, Dr. Leng Tan, Dr.Henry He, Rosita Ang, Norman Li, John Qian, Patty Cao, Josephine Lam, Victor Tian, Brian Jiang, Keng Seng Quah, Rui Wang
Members: Simon Low, Emma  Lau, Tanya Ribalko, Mito Lee, Yan Huang, Peter Ji, Norman Li, Winson Ng, Mary Shen, Zhengguo Chen, Xiuming Liu, Paul Chang, Kiing H Law, James Yuk Lun Leung, Robert Chan, Frank Hsu, Shufen Wang, Peter Rao, Pu Guang Han, Victor Wong, Stephen Huang, Weiying Chen, Suzanne Qiu, Shan Chin Su, Billy Han, Michael Xu
 
ACPPRC 5th Term Honorary Board
Patrons: The Hon. Gough Whitlam, former Prime Minister of Australia
The Rt. Hon. Malcolm Fraser AC CH, former Prime Minister of Australia
The Hon. Bob Hawke AC, former Prime Minister of Australia
Senior Honorary Chairmen: Frank Chou OAM, Fai Yuen Lam
Honorary Chairmen: Elsie  Leung, Juen Tsch Kao, Ven. Chin Kung, Rev. Shin Kuan, Kam Chung Chan, Peter Tseng, Chi Ming Lam, Stephen Chen, Dr. Michael Chung, Bing Wen Huang, Jin Wen Lin, Jenny Wong, Fei Peng Wu, Alan Fang, Ze Quan Lin, Wai Yee Ng, Ye Guang Xue, Shui He Xue, Shui Hua Xue, Longxiong Zhuo, Gary Cai, Honghe Liu, Zhicai Zheng, Tongliang Zheng, Shengliang Li, Wing To, Kaisong Wu, Shi Song Zhang, Yi Lin, Wilson Huixiong Xue, Ho Ming Cheng, Helen Xiao, Anne Bi
Honorary Advisers: Dr. Paul Chang, Stephen Huang, George Mo, Hung  Ly, William Yee, Simon  Koh, Ken Wong, Kam Wah Yeoh, Eugene Liu, Henry Pan, S.J. Zappia, Hue Thai, John The, JiaWei Yu, Jack Lee, Kam Chung Cheng, Benny Chan, Simon Low, Peter Sinn
Advisers: Senator Hon Nick Bolkus, Hon. Helen Sham-Ho, Robert Ho  OAM, Ms Sonia Hornery, Hon. Virginia Judge, Mr Henry Tsang, Hon. Hong Lim MP, Hon. John Mills, Hon Dr. Meredith Burgmann, Mr Jeff  Hunter, Prof. John Yu  AC
Legal  Advisers: Jim Harrowell, Edwin Kwan, James Lee
Overseas Advisers: Charles Wang(USA), Jin Hua Wen (Russia), George  Koo (USA), Amorn Apithanakoon (Thailand), Dr. Chan Cheng (Britain), Shun Yuan Chen (France), Dr. Heng Ko Lei (Britain), Fuying Zeng (Phillipines), Kang Min Xia (Germany), Benito Tiat (Phillipines), David  Wang (Hong Kong, China), Fu Gen Chen (Japan), Albert S.C. Young (Hong Kong, China), Haijie Ye (Germany), Yongsheng Jiang (Mozambique), Stephen Wang (Newzealand), Hongwei Song (Vanuatu), Sato Kilman (Vanuatu)