English
About ACPPRC
Brief Introduction
Eighth Term Committee
Seventh Term Committee
Sixth Term Committee
Fifth Term Committee
Fourth Term Committee
Third Term Committee
Second Term Committee
First Term Committee
 
ACPPRC 3rd Term Executive Committee Members
Chairman: William Chiu  JP
Deputy Executive Chairmen: Dr.Tony Goh, Dr.Ven Tan, David Wang (NSW), Heshui Chen (Western Australia), Dr.Peter Yeoh (Queensland), L.M. Louey (Victoria), Yi Wu Ruan (Melbourne), Yong Koh (South Australia), Adolfo Tchia (N.Territor)
Vice Chairmen: Amen Lee, Dr.Tie Shen, Rae Yuan, Richard Lu, Edwin Kwan, Blossom Chang, Peter Chen, Simon Mu, Robert Chan, Frank Hsu, John Qian, Norman Li, Mary Shen, Winson Ng
Secretary General: Prof. Qun Shao
Deputy Secretary General: Katie Young OAM, Dr.Henry He
Treasurer: Susan Han
Deputy Treasurer: Dr. Leng Tan, David Luu
Members: Rosita Ang, Simon Low, Rui Wang, Emma  Lau, Tanya Ribalko, Mito Lee, Yan Huang, Peter Ji, , James Yuk Lun Leung, Guo Zhong Jiang, Patricia Quah, Sunny Miu, Rong Ming Wei, Wei Lian Jiang, Pearl Lin, Rita Wong, David Chen, Juliana Zhu, Patty Cao, Hairun Chen, Bee Law, Hwang Yun Lian
 
ACPPRC 3rd Term Honorary Board
Patrons: The Hon. Gough Whitlam, former Prime Minister of Australia
The Rt. Hon. Malcolm Fraser AC CH, former Prime Minister of Australia
The Hon. Bob Hawke AC, former Prime Minister of Australia
Senior Honorary Chairmen: Frank Chou OAM
Honorary Chairmen: Elsie  Leung, Juen Tsch Kao, Ven. Chin Kung, Rev. Shin Kuan, Kam Chung Chan, Fai Yuen Lam, Peter Tseng, ChiMing Lam, Stephen Chen, Dr. Michael Chung, Bing Wen Huang, Jin Wen Lin, Jenny Wong, Fei Peng Wu, Alan Fang, Ze Quan Lin, Wai Yee Ng, Wing Mau Hui, Yang Liu, Ye Guang Xue, Shui He Xue, Shui Hua Xue, Longxiong Zhuo, Gary Cai
Honorary Advisers: Dr. Paul Chang, Stephen Huang, George Mo, Hung  Ly, Eng Joo Ang, William Yee, Simon  Koh, Ken Wong, Kam Wah Yeoh, Eugene Liu, Henry Pan, S.J. Zappia, Hue Thai, John The, JiaWei Yu, Jack Lee, Kam Chung Cheng, Benny Chan, Dr Stephan Chan, Charlton Lok, Hudson Chan, Benjamin Chow
Advisers: Senator Nick Bolkus, Hon. Helen Sham-Ho, Robert Ho  OAM, Hon. John Murray, Hong Lim MP, Hon. Henry Tsang, Clr. John So, Hon. John Mills, Alfred Huang, Hon. Jeff  Hunter, Prof. John Yu  AC
Legal  Advisers: Jim Harrowell, Edwin Kwan, James Lee, James K.C. Tung
Overseas Advisers: Charles Wang(USA), Jin Hua Wen (Russia), George  Koo (USA), Amorn Apithanakoon (Thailand), Dr. Chan Cheng (Britain), Shun Yuan Chen (France), Dr. Heng Ko Lei (Britain), Fuying Zeng (Phillipines), Kang Min Xia (Germany), Benito Tiat (Phillipines), David  Wang (Hong Kong, China), Fu Gen Chen (Japan), Albert S.C. Young (Hong Kong, China), Xie Qi Da (Taiwan), Zhaoxiang Deng (USA)